District 1

Panhandle

David Glaze
5700 North Davis Highway, Suite 3
Pensacola, FL 32503
(850) 434-6666

Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday of month, 11:30am 
Location: Sonny's BBQ

 

 Chipola

Jesse Snelgrove
P.O. Box 836
Marianna, FL 32447
(850) 526-3991

Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday bi-monthly, 11:30am
Location: Beef 'O' Brady's in Marianna

 

Gulf Coast

Meeting Time: 3rd Thursday (every 3 months)
Location: call for more information

 

Northwest Florida
Jeremy Fletcher
11003 NW State Rd 20
Bristol, FL 32321
(850) 643-6479

Meeting Time: 3rd Thursday of month
Location: call for more information

 

 

 

District 2

Florida Crown
Kathy Wade
1500 Roberts Dr.
Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
(904) 241-8550

Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday, 6:00-6:30pm
Location: call for more information

 

North Central Florida
Brian Murphy
12207 NW 39th Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32606
(352) 535-0307

Meeting Time: call for more information
Location: call for more information

UF Geomatics Student Association
Taylor Whidden
12207 NW 39th Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32606
(561) 315-8688

Meeting Time: call for more information
LocationReed Lab 302

 

District 3

Central Florida
Sam Hall
34802 Valley Hill Lane
Eustis, Florida 32736
(352) 408-6033

Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday; 6:30pm meeting        
Location: Patio Grill

Indian River
Brion Yancy
2506 SE Willoughby Blvd.
Stuart, FL 34994
(772) 781-6266

Meeting Time: Last Tuesday of the month
Location: Bonefish Mac's Sports Grille, Port St. Lucie

 

 Volusia County

Anthony Sanzone
1366 N. US Hwy 1
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
(386) 672-3633

Meeting Time: call for more information
Locationcall for more information

 

 

District 4

Ridge
Larry Sharp
1805 W. Oakwood Loop
Bartow, FL 33830
(863) 640-9017

Meeting Time: call for more information
Location: call for more information

Tampa Bay
Charlie Arnett
213 Hobbs St.
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 248-8888 Ext. 146

Meeting Time: 4th Thursday, 6:30pm
Location: IHOP, 4910 W. Spruce St., Tampa, FL 33607

   

District 5

Charlotte Harbor
Derek Miller
21053 Peachland Blvd.
Port Charlotte, FL 33952
(941) 743-8423

Meeting Time: 2nd Wednesday, 6pm
Location: The Family Table Restaurant, North Port

Collier-Lee
Stephen Shawles II
13041 McGregor Blvd.
Fort Meyers, FL 33919
(239) 481-1331

Meeting Time: 1st Wednesday, 6:00-6:30pm
Location: Duffy's Sports Grill
21253 Stoneybrook Golf Blvd.
Estero, FL 33928

 

Manasota
Aaron Levine
31 Sarasota Center Blvd # C
Sarasota, Florida 34240 
(941) 341-9935

Meeting Time: 1st Wednesday, 6pm
Location: Rusty Bucket
257 North Cattlemen Road
Sarasota, FL 

 

District 6

Broward County
Benjamin Hoyle
1425 W. Cypress Creek Road, Suite 101
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33309
(954) 776-1616

Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday, Wednesday,
or Thursday, 6pm

Location: call for more information

Palm Beach
Lee Powers
3970 RCA Blvd
Suite 7750
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33410
(561) 629-3923

Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday; every odd month
Location: call for more information

 

FAU Geomatics (student chapter)
Brett Costanza
561-602-6381

Call for meeting information

 

District 7

Miami-Dade County
Frank Paruas-Suiero
15014 SW 11 Lane
Miami, FL 33194
(786) 831-2251

Meeting Info: 3rd Thursday
Location: Call for more information